Privacy Policy

Home

/Privacy policy

Privacy Policy for Ai Tools Bazaar (Last Updated: 24-01-2024)

  1. Thank you for using Ai Tools Bazaar! This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and manage your personal information when you use our Ai Tools Submission Directory and Marketplace ("Ai Tools Bazaar" or "the Platform"). By accessing or using Ai Tools Bazaar, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use Ai Tools Bazaar.
  2. The Company has adopted this Privacy Policy, in compliance with the provisions of applicable laws, to inform you of what information we collect from you through the Website, how we collect the information, how we may use it and the steps we take to protect it.
  3. The Company has provided this Privacy Policy to familiarise you with:
    1. The type of data or information that you share with or provide to Company and that Company collects from you;
    2. The purpose for collection of such data or information from you;
    3. Company’s information security practices and policies; and
    4. Company’s policy on sharing or transferring your data or information with third parties.
  4. The capitalized words and expressions used in this Privacy Policy and not defined herein but defined in the Information Technology Act 2000 (“IT Act”) and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 (“SPDI Rules”) will have the meanings assigned to them thereunder.
  5. Please note that usage of the term Personal Information includes Sensitive Personal Data or Information (“SPDI”), wherever appropriate and/or mandated under the IT Act and the SPDI Rules.

Information We Collect:

  1. Account Information:
    • When you create an account on Ai Tools Bazaar, we may collect your name, email address, and other relevant information to create and manage your account.
  2. Profile Information:
    • Users may choose to provide additional information, such as a profile picture, a short bio, and links to social media accounts.
  3. Submitted Content:
    • If you submit Ai tools, applications, or related content to Ai Tools Bazaar, we collect and store the information you provide, including descriptions, images, and other relevant details.
  4. Usage Information:
    • We collect information about how you interact with Ai Tools Bazaar, including the pages you visit, the tools you view, and your interactions with other users.
  5. Device and Log Information:
    • We automatically collect information about your device and log data, including IP addresses, browser type, operating system, and the date and time of your visit.

How We Use Your Information:

  1. Provide and Improve Services:
    • We use the collected information to operate, maintain, and improve Ai Tools Bazaar, including personalized features and content.
  2. Communications:
    • We may use your email address to send you important notices, updates, and promotional material related to Ai Tools Bazaar. You can opt out of marketing communications at any time.
  3. User Support:
    • We use the information to provide customer support and assistance, including responding to inquiries and resolving issues.
  4. Analytics:
    • We use analytics tools to analyze user behavior and trends on Ai Tools Bazaar, helping us improve the platform's functionality and user experience.

Sharing Your Information:

  1. Publicly Shared Information:
    • Certain information, such as your username, profile picture, and submitted content, may be visible to other Ai Tools Bazaar users.
  2. Third-Party Service Providers:
    • We may share your information with third-party service providers who assist us in providing and improving Ai Tools Bazaar. These providers are obligated to protect your information.
  3. Legal Compliance:
    • We may disclose your information to comply with applicable laws, regulations, or legal processes.

Security:

  1. We implement reasonable security measures to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage is entirely secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Your Choices:

  1. You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. You can manage your account settings or contact us for assistance.

Changes to this Privacy Policy:

  1. We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The date of the latest revision will be indicated at the top of the policy. We encourage you to review the Privacy Policy periodically.

Contact Us:

  1. If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or your personal information, please contact us at info@aitoolsbazaar.com .
By using Ai Tools Bazaar, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy.